Using another bot?

AI discussion, ideas, and SDK help.
Post Reply
User avatar
SunTzu
Lux Cartographer
Posts: 1586
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2006 1:48 am
Location: Maryland

Using another bot?

Post by SunTzu » Fri Sep 14, 2007 12:49 pm

If I wanted to use a different bot for a particular method, how would I do that?

If that's not possible, how do I use a different bot for all methods? I know it's possible because of Chimera.

User avatar
SunTzu
Lux Cartographer
Posts: 1586
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2006 1:48 am
Location: Maryland

Post by SunTzu » Fri Sep 14, 2007 12:51 pm

Nevermind, I found the source for Chimera in the Lux SDK. I couldn't find it earlier...

Post Reply